Refurbished 1000base Zx Sfp F Cisco Msa Standard 1550nm 70km Taa Compliant GLC-ZX-SM-AOT

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 195.50 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 300.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $195.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1014834
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-ZX-SM-AOT Manufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades Product Model: GLC-ZX-SM Product Name: TAA/Cisco/MSA Compliant GLC-ZX-SM 1000Base-ZX SFP Marketing Information: TAA Compliant, Fed/State/Local GOV approved, MSA compliant SFP. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. MSA standards (Multi-source agreement). Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Package Type: OEM Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network Media & Performance Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Processing time: 0.9577 seconds