1000zx Sfp 1000bzx Sfp Smf Lc Glc Zx Sm Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-AMC

GLC-ZX-SM-AMC
Suggested Retail $ 260.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $123.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 123.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2062439
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer/Supplier:AMC OpticsManufacturer Part Number:GLC-ZX-SM-AMC Manufacturer Website Address:www.approvedmemory.comBrand Name:AMC OpticsProduct Model:GLC-ZX-SM-AMCProduct Name:GLC-ZX-SM-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for CiscoProduct Condition:Not ApplicableProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Optical Network Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-ZXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-ZX NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZXData Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-swappableDimensions:0.33" Height xZ.53" Width x 2.22" DepthWeight (Approximate):2.65 ozShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :1.2" Height x 3.7" Width x 7.6" DepthCase Pack Qty :Shipping Weight :0.15 lbPallet Qty :MiscellaneousCompatibility:Cisco 7200 Series Routers
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5763 seconds