Refurbished Cisco 7300 1000base Zx Sfp Factory Install Only GLC-ZX-SM

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
GLC-ZX-SM
Suggested Retail $ 3995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $702.13
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 702.13 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 188256
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
DISKEEPER 2010 PRO 2YR MNT 10000-14999
When fragmentation occurs, the system has already wasted precious I/O resources by writing fragmented files to many spaces on the disk instead of contiguously to one spot. Now you can prevent up to 85% of the fragmentation written to disk. Your system runs at maximum performance levels on a clean, fast and efficient disk. Diskeeper 2010 Professional Edition performance technology elevates system performance and debugs fragmentation related problems as they occur, without competing for system resources and without any attention needed from the user.
Product Description Cisco transceiver module
Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 62.1 miles
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
General
Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 62.1 miles
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7983 seconds