Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Sx Cisco GLC-SX-MM=C

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 263.75 OutOfStock
GLC-SX-MM=C
Suggested Retail $ 350.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $263.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 723672
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: AO Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM=C
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aocorporate.com
Brand Name: AO
Product Model: GLC-SX-MM
Product Name: Cisco Compliant GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP
Marketing Information: This exclusive Industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is 100% Cisco compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local government and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. The GLC-SX-MM is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Advantage Optics' GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH,𖍸BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-CWDM mini-GBIC (SFP) interfaces on a port-by-port basis. This mini-GBIC technology leverages the industry's flexible, standards-based 1000BASE-X SFP design, allowing for a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX LAN
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX * 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.22" Depth
Weight: 0.80 oz
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.6727 seconds