Refurbished Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx F Cisco 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1842.50 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 2303.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1842.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 737869
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name: Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP
Marketing Information: Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 0.25" Height x 2.25" Width x 7.0" Depth
Case Pack Qty : 1
Shipping Weight : 0.05 lb
Additional Information: Wavelength : 850 nm
Processing time: 0.9629 seconds