Cisco 1000mbps Sgl Mode Rugged Sfp GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 760.82 InStock
Free Shipping
GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
In Stock 23
Suggested Retail $ 1095.00
Price: $ 760.82
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 149.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 299.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 396258
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
CISCO 1000MBPS SGL MODE RUGGED SFP
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Product Description Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1478 seconds