Refurbished Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Conn Lx Lh Xcvr Referb GLC-LH-SM-RF

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 373.75 OutOfStock
GLC-LH-SM-RF
Suggested Retail $ 769.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $373.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 521249
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
CISCO GE SFP LC CONN LX/LH XCVR REFERB
The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceivers connect the electrical circuitry of the modules with the optical or copper network.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Pricing Type Refurbished
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8677 seconds