Refurbished 100pct Cisco Compatible Oem Approved Lx Sfp Gbic GLC-LH-SM-AXA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
GLC-LH-SM-AXA
Suggested Retail $ 468.31
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $302.22
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 302.22 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1960661
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE OEM APPROVED LX SFP GBIC The Axiom 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through an Axiom mode conditioning patch cable. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver is OEM Approved, designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionAxiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.8983 seconds
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 1 year