1000base Lh Sfp F Cisco Msa Standard 1310nm 10km Taa Compliant GLC-LH-SM-AOT

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 113.75 OutOfStock
GLC-LH-SM-AOT
Suggested Retail $ 142.19
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $113.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1014833
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SM-AOT
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: GLC-LH-SM
Product Name: TAA/Cisco/MSA Compliant GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP
Marketing Information: TAA Compliant, Fed/State/Local GOV approved, MSA compliant SFP. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. MSA Standards (Multi-source agreement)
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Package Type: OEM
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 62.5/50 µm Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH * 9/10 µm Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.0448 seconds