10pcs Glc Lh Sm Ao Sfp F Cisco 1310nm 10km Lc Smf Bulk Package GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 700.00 OutOfStock
GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Suggested Retail $ 766.25
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $700.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1793438
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer:

ACP - Memory Upgrades

Manufacturer Part Number:
GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model:
GLC-LH-SM
Product Name:
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Marketing Information:
Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-LH-SM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of inspanidually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity:
Package Type:
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Optical Network Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
1.0" Height x 6.0" Width x 7.5" Depth
Shipping Weight :
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
Cisco ME 3400 Platform: ME-3400-24TS-A ME-3400-24TS-D Catalyst 4500 series Platform: WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 6500 series Platform: WS-SUP720 WS-X6724-SFP WS-X6748-SFP ME 6500 Series Platform: ME-C6524GS-8S ME-C6524GT-8S
Warranty
Standard Warranty:
Lifetime Limited
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7773 seconds