Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Conn Lx Lh Xcvr Config Only GLC-LH-SM

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
GLC-LH-SM
In Stock 32
Suggested Retail $ 995.00
Price: $ 319.15
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 39.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 458879
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
CISCO GE SFP LC CONN LX LH XCVR CONFIG ONLY The GLC-LH-SM is a long haul or long wavelength SFP module (1310 nm nominal), for use in 1000BASE-LX links. Use only the SFP modules with your Modular Fast Ethernet line card. Each SFP module contains an internal serial EEPROM that is security-programmed by the SFP manufacturer with information that provides a way for Cisco (through the Cisco IOS software) to identify and validate the SFP module as a module type that was tested and qualified by Cisco to operate properly with Cisco Modular Fast Ethernet line cards.  
Product DescriptionCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.2713 seconds