100base Lx10 Sfp Module F Cisco Single Mode Rugged 1310nm 10km GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 197.50 InStock
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AO
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 191.28
Add to Cart for discounted Price
Price: $ 197.50
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 2231314
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features Limited Warranty: Lifetime Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades Product Name: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX Network Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz Compatibility: MSA Compliant , Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010 Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series: , CGS-2520-16S-8PC , CGS-2520-24TC Cisco IE3000 Switch Series: , IE-3000-4TC , IE-3000-8TC , IE-3010-16S-8PC Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Technical Specifications General Information Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades Product Name: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Type: SFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data NetworkingOptical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX Network Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 100Base-LX Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions : 1.5" Height x 3.0" Width x 5.0" Depth Shipping Weight : 0.1 lb Miscellaneous Compatibility: MSA Compliant Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010 Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series: CGS-2520-16S-8PC CGS-2520-24TC Cisco IE3000 Switch Series: IE-3000-4TC IE-3000-8TC IE-3010-16S-8PC Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2467 seconds