100mbps Sgl Mode Rugged Sfp GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
Suggested Retail $ 440.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $327.65
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 327.65 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 335320
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100MBPS SGL MODE RUGGED SFP The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long. Main Specifications  
Product DescriptionCisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type100Base-LX
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.5 in
Depth2.2 in
Height0.3 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.9060 seconds