Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Fe Sfp Lx Cisco GLC-FE-100-LX=C

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 237.64 OutOfStock
GLC-FE-100-LX=C
Suggested Retail $ 350.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $237.64
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 720782
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Advantage Optics Manufacturer: Advantage Optics Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX-ADV Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aocorporate.com Marketing Information: This exclusive industry-leading Tier 1 technology 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It operates on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long. Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify Cisco compatible. This mini-GBIC technology leverages the industry's flexible, standards-based 1000BASE-X SFP design, allowing for a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty. Product Model: GLC-FE-100LXC Product Name: Cisco Compliant 100Base-LX Fast Ethernet SFP Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX10 Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-LX10 Miscellaneous Compatibility: MSA Compliant Physical Characteristics Depth: 2.2" Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.3" Weight (Approximate): 0.80 oz Width: 0.5" Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Warranty Limited Warranty: 1 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9095 seconds