100blx Sfp For Fe Port 1x 100blx10 Sfp F Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 132.50 OutOfStock
GLC-FE-100LX-AO
Suggested Retail $ 165.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $132.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 766015
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series
Product Name: 100BASE-LX SFP Module
Marketing Information: The 100BASE-LX SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
Product Type: SFP
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-LX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 1.1" Height x 1.5" Width x 3.3" Depth
Shipping Weight : 0.05 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nm
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7336 seconds