Cisco 100lx Sfp Xcvr Mod For Fe Port Spare GLC-FE-100LX=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 300.53 InStock
Free Shipping
GLC-FE-100LX=
In Stock 36
Suggested Retail $ 400.00
Price: $ 300.53
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 39.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 433955
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Cisco Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com Marketing Information: The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Product Model: GLC-FE-100LX Product Name: 100BASE-LX10 SFP Product Type: SFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Miscellaneous Additional Information: 1310 nm wavelengthCable Distance: 10 km (32,810 ft)Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line cardSupports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFPOptically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link Compatibility: Catalyst 6500 SeriesCatalyst 4500 SeriesCisco ME 3400Catalyst 2960 SeriesCisco ME 2400 Physical Characteristics Depth: 2.2" Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.3" Width: 0.5" Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1136 seconds