Cisco 100lx Sfp Xcvr Mod For Fe Port Spare GLC-FE-100LX=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
GLC-FE-100LX=
Suggested Retail $ 400.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $297.83
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 297.83 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 433955
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information
Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information:

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Product Model: GLC-FE-100LX
Product Name: 100BASE-LX10 SFP
Product Type: SFP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Additional Information:
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • Cable Distance: 10 km (32,810 ft)
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link
Compatibility:
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 2960 Series
  • Cisco ME 2400
Depth: 2.2"
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6996 seconds