100bfx Multi Moderugged Sfp GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 192.86 InStock
In Stock 96
Suggested Retail $ 275.00
Price: $ 192.86
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 354070
Condition: New
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Cisco Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com Marketing Information: The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Module Product Type: SFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-FX Miscellaneous Additional Information: Spare ProductWavelength:1310 nm Compatibility: Cisco 100M Ethernet SFP Compatibility Matrix Physical Characteristics Depth: 2.2" Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.3" Width: 0.5" Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Warranty Limited Warranty: 90
Processing time: 0.1153 seconds