Cisco 100fx Sfp Xcvr Mod For Fe Pt GLC-FE-100FX=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 187.80 InStock
Free Shipping
GLC-FE-100FX=
In Stock 20
Suggested Retail $ 250.00
Price: $ 187.80
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 433953
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
CISCO 100FX SFP XCVR MOD FOR FE PT The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.   Product DescriptionCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in Cabling Type100Base-FX Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.5 in Depth2.2 in Height0.3 in Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Optical Wave Length1310 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support90 days warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F

TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5954 seconds