Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Bxu Cisco GLC-BX-U=C

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 711.17 OutOfStock
GLC-BX-U=C
Suggested Retail $ 995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $711.17
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 720779
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Advantage Optics Manufacturer: Advantage Optics Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX-U-ADV Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aocorporate.com Marketing Information: This exclusive Industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is approved for Federal, State, Local government and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. The GLC-BX-U is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Advantage Optics' GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-CWDM mini-GBIC (SFP) interfaces on a port-by-port basis.This mini-GBIC technology leverages the industry's flexible, standards-based 1000BASE-X SFP design, allowing for a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty. Product Model: GLC-BX-U Product Name: Cisco Compliant 1000Base-BX10 Upstream SFP Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10 Miscellaneous Compatibility: MSA Compliant Physical Characteristics Depth: 2.2" Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.3" Weight (Approximate): 0.80 oz Width: 0.5" Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Warranty Limited Warranty: 1 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6528 seconds