1000base Bx Sfp 1490nm F Cisco 1x1000base Bx10 Sfp Mini Gbic GLC-BX-U-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
GLC-BX-U-AO
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 464.06
Price: $ 371.25
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 39.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 768386
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX-U-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: GLC-BX-U
Product Name: Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX10 SFP
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: G.652 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3929 seconds