Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Bxd Cisco GLC-BX-D=C

GLC-BX-D=C
Suggested Retail $ 995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $711.17
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 711.17 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 720780
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: Advantage Optics
Manufacturer: Advantage Optics
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX-D-ADV
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aocorporate.com
Marketing Information:

This exclusive Industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is approved for Federal, State, Local government and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. The GLC-BX-D is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Advantage Optics' GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-CWDM mini-GBIC (SFP) interfaces on a port-by-port basis.This mini-GBIC technology leverages the industry's flexible, standards-based 1000BASE-X SFP design, allowing for a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty.

Product Model: GLC-BX-D
Product Name: Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10-D Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10-D
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Depth: 2.2"
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Weight (Approximate): 0.80 oz
Width: 0.5"
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6635 seconds