1000base Bx Sfp 1310nm F Cisco 1x1000base Bx10 Sfp Mini Gbic GLC-BX-D-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 361.25 InStock
GLC-BX-D-AO
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 451.56
Price: $ 361.25
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 39.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 768387
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX-D-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: GLC-BX-D
Product Name: Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX10 SFP
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Single-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Management & Protocols
Management: Digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5862 seconds