Refurbished Cisco 100fx Sfp On Bx 1000base Bx Sfp 1490nm GLC-BX-D=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 976.50 OutOfStock
GLC-BX-D=
Suggested Retail $ 1300.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $976.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 345722
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Cisco Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX-D= Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com Marketing Information: The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Product Model: GLC-BX-D= Product Name: 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module Product Type: SFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Miscellaneous Additional Information: Spare product1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelengthOperating transmission range up to 10 km Compatibility: Cisco ME 2400Catalyst 2960 seriesCisco ME 3400Catalyst 3560 seriesCatalyst 3750 seriesCatalyst 4500 seriesCatalyst 4900 seriesCatalyst 6500 series Physical Characteristics Depth: 2.2" Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.3" Width: 0.5" Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Warranty Limited Warranty: 90
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9106 seconds