1000bsx Gbic Sc Mmf Riverstone 850nm 550m Kit Part W Gbic Sx GIC-11-AOK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
GIC-11-AOK
Suggested Retail $ 103.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $82.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 82.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1151152
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GIC-11-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information:

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product Model: GIC-11-AOK
Product Name: GIC-11 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module
Product Type: GBIC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Depth: 1.4"
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz
Width: 3"
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4716 seconds