Refurbished Gigabit E Utp Sm Fibr Converter 1 Rj45 To 1 Lx Sm Sc Enet GFT-1031

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 325.00 OutOfStock
GFT-1031
Suggested Retail $ 740.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $325.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 799799
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Canary Communications, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GFT-1031
Manufacturer Website Address: www.canarycom.com
Brand Name: Canary
Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Converter
Marketing Information: This Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber converter combine existing⎌ meter Category 5(E) UTP and Fiber optic segments to deliver Gigabit data across the network. It ideals for data intensive backbones in the enterprise or campus and can be used to take advantage of low-cost Gigabit capable switches. As bandwidth demand increases, Canary Gigabit UTP-to-Fiber converter are used to economically distribute Gigabit Ethernet capacity to user desktops throughout the network.
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 1000Base-T Category 5e UTP * 1000Base-LX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 6.21 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 1000Base-T * 1000Base-LX
Controls/Indicators
Status Indicators: * Full array of status, diagnostic LEDs
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9940 seconds