100pct Alcatel Compatible 1000bsx Gbic GBIC-SX-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
GBIC-SX-AX
Suggested Retail $ 110.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $88.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 88.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1737831
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionAxiom GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-SX
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module / GBIC
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
GLCSXMMDAX
100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MMD-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2560161

$57.40

100PCT BROCADE COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: E1MG-SX-OM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2793028

$55.75

100PCT ALCATEL COMPATIBLE 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP-DUAL-MM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4216998

$96.66

100PCT ALCATEL COMPATIBLE 1000BLH ZX GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: GBIC-LH-70-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737793

$123.75

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP-10G-SR-X-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3902045

$375.00

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE OC 12 STM 4 LR 2 SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS
Qty: Mfg Part: ONSSI622L2-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3931401

$893.75

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE USR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS
Qty: Mfg Part: EXSFP10GEUSR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3899088

$343.75

100PCT BROCADE COMPATIBLE 2 4 8GBPS FC SOFTWARE SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000163-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4018223

$152.50

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ XCVR FOR 10G-SFPP-LRM 100PCT BROCADE COMPATIBLE Axiom Memory Solutions
Qty: Mfg Part: 10G-SFPP-LRM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4444218

$532.59

1000BSX 850NM SFP MMF 100% ALCATEL LUCENT COMPATIBLE
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP-GIG-SX-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 3960697

$31.19

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6412 seconds