1000bsx Gbic Transceiver Mmf 850nm 550m Sc Port GBIC-SX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 82.50 OutOfStock
GBIC-SX
Suggested Retail $ 103.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $82.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1098919
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: GBIC-SX
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: GBIC-SX
Product Name: 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver
Product Type: GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: * Distance: 550 m * Wavelength: 850 nm
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7543 seconds