8gb Short Wave Fc Sfp Finisar Ftlf8528p2bcv FTLF8528P2BC-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
FTLF8528P2BC-AX
Suggested Retail $ 307.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $243.18
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 243.18 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1742827
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
8GB SHORT WAVE FC SFP+ FINISAR # FTLF852 Finisar - SFP+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel - plug-in module - TAA The Axiom FTLF8528P2BC-AX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is fully compliant with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), and with the Fibre Channel FC-PI-4 7.0 standard. This transceiver is compliant with fibre channel 8.5Gb, 4.25Gb, and 2.125Gb and is compatible with 1Gb fibre channel. Supporting up to 150m link distances ant 850nm, this short wave length transceiver is 100-percent compatible with the Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV transceiver and is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC. Axiom transceivers provide reliable high performance with affordable pricing.


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionFinisar SFP+ transceiver module
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Fibre Channel
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7797 seconds