1000base Lx Sfp Gbic 100pct Finisar Compat FTLF1324P2BT-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 218.96 OutOfStock
FTLF1324P2BT-AX
Suggested Retail $ 229.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $218.96
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 324949
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC 100PCT FINISAR COMPAT
Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.1296 seconds