Ethernet Tr Smf To Mmf Media Convrt Sa F-SM-MM-05-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 650.52 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 843.31
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $650.52
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1868125
Condition: New
Email Page
ETH TR SMF TO MMF MEDIA CONVRT SA Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, FDDI, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring. Transition Networks' group of single-mode to multimode media converters let you integrate single mode and multimode fiber networks - within most popular network environments.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition transceiver Device TypeTransceiver Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in Weight2 lbs Cabling TypeToken Ring, 10Base-FL (ST) Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Token Ring Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.5 Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeTransceiver Enclosure TypeExternal Width3 in Depth4.7 in Height1 in Weight2 lbs Enclosure ColorBlack Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling TypeToken Ring, 10Base-FL (ST) Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Token Ring Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, power Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.5 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - 850 nm - ST multi-mode female - 2 Connections1 x network - 1300 nm - ST single mode male - 2 Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%
Processing time: 0.5281 seconds