Refurbished 1300nm Mm To 1310nm Sm Convrt 20km Sc Eu Power F-SM-MM-02-EU

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 603.00 OutOfStock
F-SM-MM-02-EU
Suggested Retail $ 797.50
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $603.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1866879
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
_1300NM MMF 2KM TO 1310NM SMF 20KM SC CON_
Transition Stand-Alone - Transceiver - SC single mode / SC multi-mode - external - up to 12.4 miles
Save money by purchasing Fast Ethernet devices with lower cost multimode fiber interfaces and use converters to introduce single mode fiber only where you need it.
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Stand-Alone transceiver
Device Type Transceiver - SC single mode / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Weight 2 lbs
Localization Europe
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Power AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 4.7 in
Height 1 in
Weight 2 lbs
Localization Europe
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - SC single mode female - 2
Connections 1 x network - SC multi-mode male - 2
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Voltage Required AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Compliant Standards UL
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8004 seconds