Refurbished Fiber Ess Tool Kit Dual Mag Fbp Probe FIT-S215-PRO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3187.00 OutOfStock
FIT-S215-PRO
Suggested Retail $ 3731.61
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3187.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2039257
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product Description JDSU HP2 Series FIT-S215-PRO Fiber Essentials Tool Kit - network tester kit Device Type Network tester kit Tests, Tools and Measurements Optical power meter, automatic wavelength detection, measurement of attenuation Features 3-year calibration period, germanium detector, GripSwitch power-save mode, bulkhead inspection, power and low battery LEDs Fiber Multi-mode, single-mode - 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1300 nm, 780 - 1650 nm, 1490 nm, 980 nm, 1625 nm Display 3.5" Warranty 1 year

Extended Specifications General Device Type Network tester kit Kit Content FBP-P5 dual-magnification (200/400X) probe microscope, FFL-050 visual fault locator, FIT-HP2-80-P4 handheld with integrated high-power optical power meter and 400X patch cord microscope Media Fiber Features 3-year calibration period, germanium detector, GripSwitch power-save mode, bulkhead inspection, power and low battery LEDs Tests, Tools and Measurements Optical power meter, automatic wavelength detection, measurement of attenuation Included Accessories FBPT-SC inspection tips for SC bulkheads, FBPT-LC inspection tips for LC bulkheads, cleaning tools, carrying case, FFL-050-U12 universal VFL adapters for 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm, FITP-UPP12 universal power meter test adapters for 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm, FMAE-U25 universal patch cord inspection adatpers for 2.5 mm, FMAE-U12 universal patch cord inspection adatpers for 1.25 mm Connectors 4-pin Hirose Warranty 1 year Display Diagonal Size 3.5" Technology LCD Features Brightness control Battery Technology Alkaline Required Qty 8 Supported Battery Form Factor AA
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 5.7188 seconds