Refurbished Fiber Essent Tool Kit Test Probe With Power Meter FIT-S105-PRO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 4133.75 InStock
FIT-S105-PRO
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 5167.19
Price: $ 4133.75
AZTEK SKU #: 1066435
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
FIBER ESSENT TOOL KIT TEST PROBE W/ PWR JDSU HP3 Series FIT-S105-PRO Fiber Essentials Tool Kit - Network tester kit As fiber penetrates further into next-generation networks, proactively inspecting and cleaning each connection point is no longer optional, but critical. Using only an optical power meter when testing fiber is an outdated and high-risk practice. Today's fiber technician needs a tool kit that provides a seamless workflow for inspecting, cleaning, testing and troubleshooting a fiber link. Replacing standalone tools with an integrated test system dramatically improves throughput and productivity. When that test system is designed to promote an inspect before you connect workflow, it controls technicians' behavior and drives them to follow best practices to produce a better performing fiber network. JDSU combines these essential fiber handling tools into a fast, portable, and easy-to-use system for any fiber technician.

The FIT-S105-PRO fiber essential tool kit includes: dual-mag (200/40GX) FBP probe microscope and tips, HP3-60-P4 inspect and test system with 400X PCM, FFL-O50 visual fault locator, cleaning tools, hands-free utility boot, carrying case.


Main Specifications Product Description JDSU HP3 Series FIT-S105-PRO Fiber Essentials Tool Kit - network tester kit Device Type Network tester kit Cable Types CATV, DWDM, LAN, TELECOM Tests, Tools and Measurements Optical power meter, automatic wavelength detection, measurement of attenuation Features Universal push/pull adapter, 3-year calibration period, bulkhead inspection, automatic power off after 5 minutes, built-in 4-digit display Fiber Multi-mode, single-mode - 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1300 nm, 780 - 1650 nm, 1490 nm, 980 nm, 1625 nm Display 2" Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.5 in x 1.7 in x 6.4 in Weight 12.4 oz Warranty 1 year

Extended Specifications General Device Type Network tester kit Kit Content FBP-P5 dual-magnification (200/400X) probe microscope, FFL-050 visual fault locator, FIT-HP3-60-P4 handheld with integrated optical power meter and 400X patch cord microscope Media Fiber Features Universal push/pull adapter, 3-year calibration period, bulkhead inspection, automatic power off after 5 minutes, built-in 4-digit display Tests, Tools and Measurements Optical power meter, automatic wavelength detection, measurement of attenuation Cable Types CATV, DWDM, LAN, TELECOM Included Accessories FBPT-SC inspection tips for SC bulkheads, FBPT-LC inspection tips for LC bulkheads, cleaning tools, carrying case, FFL-050-U12 universal VFL adapters for 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm, FITP-UPP12 universal power meter test adapters for 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm, FMAE-U25 universal patch cord inspection adatpers for 2.5 mm, FMAE-U12 universal patch cord inspection adatpers for 1.25 mm, FITP-UB1 hands-free utility boot Connectors 4-pin Hirose, universal push/pull input Warranty 1 year Display Diagonal Size 2" Technology LCD Battery Technology Alkaline Required Qty 6 Supported Battery Form Factor AA Dimensions & Weight Width 4.5 in Depth 1.7 in Height 6.4 in Weight 12.4 oz
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3095 seconds