Refurbished Fiber Inspect Test System FIT-S105-C

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
FIT-S105-C
Suggested Retail $ 4593.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3675.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 3675.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1056117
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionJDSU HP3 Series FIT-S105-C Inspection, Cleaning and Test Kit - network tester kit
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
Cable TypesCATV, DWDM, LAN, TELECOM
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsOptical power meter, automatic wavelength detection, measurement of attenuation
FeaturesUniversal push/pull adapter, 3-year calibration period, bulkhead inspection, automatic power off after 5 minutes, built-in 4-digit display
FiberMulti-mode, single-mode - 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1300 nm, 780 - 1650 nm, 1490 nm, 980 nm, 1625 nm
Display2"
Dimensions (WxDxH)4.5 in x 1.7 in x 6.4 in
Weight12.4 oz
Warranty1 year


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
Kit ContentFBP-P5 dual-magnification (200/400X) probe microscope, FIT-HP3-60-P4 handheld with integrated optical power meter and 400X patch cord microscope
MediaFiber
FeaturesUniversal push/pull adapter, 3-year calibration period, bulkhead inspection, automatic power off after 5 minutes, built-in 4-digit display
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsOptical power meter, automatic wavelength detection, measurement of attenuation
Cable TypesCATV, DWDM, LAN, TELECOM
Included AccessoriesCleaning tools, carrying case
Connectors4-pin Hirose, universal push/pull input
Warranty1 year
Display
Diagonal Size2"
TechnologyLCD
Battery
TechnologyAlkaline
Required Qty6
Supported Battery Form FactorAA
Dimensions & Weight
Width4.5 in
Depth1.7 in
Height6.4 in
Weight12.4 oz
4GBSFPFC
Fiber Channel SFP 4GbTra
Qty: Mfg Part: 4GB-SFP-FC
Manufacture: ONE STOP SYSTEM
Aztek SKU: 1123365

$4993.75

12 STRAND MTP ST 50 125 MODULE MMF Q SERIES FIBER SYSTEM
Qty: Mfg Part: 39129
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 758137

$5865.00

HDMI OVER FIBER EXTENDER KIT 1000FT TRANSMISSION / SINGLE FIBER
Qty: Mfg Part: TL-ADPT-01
Manufacture: TECHLOGIX NETWORX
Aztek SKU: 9097392

$30.66

DVI OVER FIBER EXTENDER KIT 1000FT TRANSMISSION / SINGLE FIBER
Qty: Mfg Part: TL-AD-HD
Manufacture: TECHLOGIX NETWORX
Aztek SKU: 9097391

$561.25

SFP FIBER MODULE MULTI-MODE 1310NM 2KM DISTANCE 2LC FIBER CON
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP-2
Manufacture: BOSCH
Aztek SKU: 4083388

$357.50

5M FIBER OPTIC MPO MTP PATCH 12 FIBER OM3 AQUA 50 125 MTP OFNP
Qty: Mfg Part: ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3966818

$120.03

1M FIBER OPTIC MPO MTP PATCH 12 FIBER OM3 AQUA 50 125 MTP OFNP
Qty: Mfg Part: ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM3
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3966816

$91.96

3M FIBER OPTIC MPO MTP PATCH 12 FIBER OM3 AQUA 50 125 MTP OFNP
Qty: Mfg Part: ADD-MPOMPO-3M5OM3
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3966817

$106.00

10M FIBER OPTIC MPO MTP PATCH 12 FIBER OM3 AQUA 50 125 MTP OFNP
Qty: Mfg Part: ADD-MPOMPO-10M5OM3
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3966819

$155.13

15M FIBER OPTIC MPO MTP PATCH 12 FIBER OM3 AQUA 50 125 MTP OFNP
Qty: Mfg Part: ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM3
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3966820

$190.21

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7828 seconds