Refurbished Inspection & Test Kit Fbp Probe With Hp3 60 P4 FIT-S105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 4991.25 OutOfStock
FIT-S105
Suggested Retail $ 6239.06
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4991.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1069068
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product Description JDSU HP3 Series FIT-S105 Inspection and Test Kit - network tester kit Device Type Network tester kit Cable Types CATV, DWDM, LAN, TELECOM Tests, Tools and Measurements Optical power meter, automatic wavelength detection, measurement of attenuation Features Universal push/pull adapter, 3-year calibration period, bulkhead inspection, automatic power off after 5 minutes, built-in 4-digit display Fiber Multi-mode, single-mode - 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1300 nm, 780 - 1650 nm, 1490 nm, 980 nm, 1625 nm Display 2" Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.5 in x 1.7 in x 6.4 in Weight 12.4 oz Warranty 1 year

Extended Specifications General Device Type Network tester kit Kit Content FBP-P5 dual-magnification (200/400X) probe microscope, FIT-HP3-60-P4 handheld with integrated optical power meter and 400X patch cord microscope Media Fiber Features Universal push/pull adapter, 3-year calibration period, bulkhead inspection, automatic power off after 5 minutes, built-in 4-digit display Tests, Tools and Measurements Optical power meter, automatic wavelength detection, measurement of attenuation Cable Types CATV, DWDM, LAN, TELECOM Included Accessories Carrying case Connectors 4-pin Hirose, universal push/pull input Warranty 1 year Display Diagonal Size 2" Technology LCD Battery Technology Alkaline Required Qty 6 Supported Battery Form Factor AA Dimensions & Weight Width 4.5 in Depth 1.7 in Height 6.4 in Weight 12.4 oz
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5372 seconds