Refurbished Inspection & Test Kit Fbp Probe With Hp3 60 P4 FIT-S105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
FIT-S105
Suggested Retail $ 6239.06
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4991.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 4991.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1069068
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionJDSU HP3 Series FIT-S105 Inspection and Test Kit - network tester kit
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
Cable TypesCATV, DWDM, LAN, TELECOM
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsOptical power meter, automatic wavelength detection, measurement of attenuation
FeaturesUniversal push/pull adapter, 3-year calibration period, bulkhead inspection, automatic power off after 5 minutes, built-in 4-digit display
FiberMulti-mode, single-mode - 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1300 nm, 780 - 1650 nm, 1490 nm, 980 nm, 1625 nm
Display2"
Dimensions (WxDxH)4.5 in x 1.7 in x 6.4 in
Weight12.4 oz
Warranty1 year


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
Kit ContentFBP-P5 dual-magnification (200/400X) probe microscope, FIT-HP3-60-P4 handheld with integrated optical power meter and 400X patch cord microscope
MediaFiber
FeaturesUniversal push/pull adapter, 3-year calibration period, bulkhead inspection, automatic power off after 5 minutes, built-in 4-digit display
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsOptical power meter, automatic wavelength detection, measurement of attenuation
Cable TypesCATV, DWDM, LAN, TELECOM
Included AccessoriesCarrying case
Connectors4-pin Hirose, universal push/pull input
Warranty1 year
Display
Diagonal Size2"
TechnologyLCD
Battery
TechnologyAlkaline
Required Qty6
Supported Battery Form FactorAA
Dimensions & Weight
Width4.5 in
Depth1.7 in
Height6.4 in
Weight12.4 oz
200FP
Filter Probe
Qty: Mfg Part: 200FP
Manufacture: GREENLEE
Aztek SKU: 1109753

$271.25

ENVIROMENTAL MONITORING PROBE
Qty: Mfg Part: 46M4113
Manufacture: LENOVO
Aztek SKU: 4891712

$125.54

PROBE PIC 105 DEGREE
Qty: Mfg Part: 44600000
Manufacture: FLUKE
Aztek SKU: 3378395

$12.83

INTELLITONE PRO 100 PROBE
Qty: Mfg Part: MT-8200-53A
Manufacture: FLUKE
Aztek SKU: 167219

$1562.50

Temperature Probe for AW133
Qty: Mfg Part: OR-AWP133
Manufacture: Oregon Scientific
Aztek SKU: 9836652

$17.05

PRO3000 TONE & PROBE KIT
Qty: Mfg Part: 26000900
Manufacture: FLUKE
Aztek SKU: 150363

$82.76

IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe
Qty: Mfg Part: HC-MT-8200-63A
Manufacture: Fluke Networks
Aztek SKU: 9834756

$153.45

ENVIRONMENT MONITORING PROBE ROHS COMPLIANT
Qty: Mfg Part: 116750224-001
Manufacture: EATON
Aztek SKU: 295895

$173.11

Duty Cycle Probe Transmitter
Qty: Mfg Part: DK-DCPT-2500
Manufacture: Dakota Alert
Aztek SKU: 9834253

$225.71

FI-1000 USB VIDEO PROBE AND TIP SET
Qty: Mfg Part: FI-1000-KIT
Manufacture: FLUKE
Aztek SKU: 4469697

$1887.24

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4213 seconds