1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St St FIBSTST1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 16.69 InStock
Free Shipping
FIBSTST1
In Stock 8
Suggested Retail $ 24.46
Price: $ 16.69
AZTEK SKU #: 168474
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
1M MULTIMODE DUPLX FIBER OPTIC CBL ST-ST Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplexς.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is inspanidually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Main Specifications Product Description StarTech.com network cable - 3.3 ft Type Network cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multimode Length 3.3 ft Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty General Network Cable Type Network cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multimode Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron Length 3.3 ft Connectivity Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male Manufacturer Warranty Service TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1574 seconds