2m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Sc Sc FIBSCSC2

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 30.00 OutOfStock
FIBSCSC2
Suggested Retail $ 37.5
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $30.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 833424
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
A high quality 2m (LC-LC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices. Inspanidually tested for guaranteed compatibility and reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty.
Your company's backbone is its network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplexς.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is inspanidually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Network Cable Type Patch Cable; Network Cable
Cable Technology Fiber optic
Left Connector Gender Male
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Type SC
Right Connector Type SC
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Length 6.6 feet
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type Lifetime warranty
SPECIAL FEATURE
RoHS Yes
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 26121607
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6667 seconds