5m Lc Lc Mmf Optic Duplex Patch Cable FIBLCLC5

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
FIBLCLC5
In Stock 48
Suggested Retail $ 37.49
Price: $ 13.55
AZTEK SKU #: 420027
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
5M LC-LC MMF OPTIC DUPLX PATCH CBL Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionStarTech.com patch cable - 16.4 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorOrange

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Length16.4 ft
ColorOrange
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC


TBDIU

FIBLCST1
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/ST - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange StarTech.com 1m Fi
Qty: Mfg Part: FIBLCST1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9216810

$21.25

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP - LC/ST - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - molded, plenum - oran
Qty: Mfg Part: 50FIBPLCST1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9218208

$23.75

2M LC LC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: FIBLCLC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2752151

$11.15

2M ST SC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: FIBSTSC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2753655

$9.91

1M LC ST MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: FIBLCST1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 420253

$11.49

2M LC ST MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: FIBLCST2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 420259

$12.45

1M LC SC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: FIBLCSC1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2752399

$9.76

2M LC SC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: FIBLCSC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2752401

$10.37

10M LC LC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: FIBLCLC10
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 419944

$16.81

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3181 seconds