10m Lc Lc Mmf Optic Duplex Patch Cable FIBLCLC10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 53.75 OutOfStock
FIBLCLC10
Suggested Retail $ 58.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $53.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 419944
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10M LC-LC MMF OPTIC DUPLX PATCH CBL
Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplexς.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is inspanidually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Product Description StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - patch cable - 33 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 33 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.1029 seconds