Fastiron Edge X624hf 24pt Sfp 4dp Ac F3 Ip6 FESX624HF-PREM6

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
FESX624HF-PREM6
Suggested Retail $ 14595.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $10148.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 10148.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 252670
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionBrocade FastIron Edge X X624HF - switch - managed - desktop
Device TypeSwitch - L3 - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop - 1.5U
Ports20 x SFP + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP
Routing ProtocolOSPF, BGP-4, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, IGMPv2, IGMP, DVMRP, VRRP, OSPFv2, PIM-SM, PIM-DM, IGMPv3, PIM-SSM, VRRPE
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH-2
FeaturesFlow control, layer 3 switching, layer 2 switching, DHCP support, BOOTP support, RARP support, ARP support, trunking, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, DoS attack prevention, port mirroring, DiffServ support, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, IP address filtering, Metro Ring Protocol (MRP) support, sFlow, PIM snooping, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST), Super Aggregated VLAN (SAV), Virtual Route Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) support, Virtual Switch Redundancy Protocol (VSRP) support, Foundry Discovery Protocol (FDP) support, Virtual Cable Test (VCT) technology, event log, DHCP snooping, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, SSH support, Jumbo Frames support, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, ANSI/TIA-1057, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power RedundancyYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)17.5 in x 19.6 in x 2.6 in
Manufacturer Warranty5 years warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - L3 - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop - 1.5U
Ports20 x SFP + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP
Routing ProtocolOSPF, BGP-4, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, IGMPv2, IGMP, DVMRP, VRRP, OSPFv2, PIM-SM, PIM-DM, IGMPv3, PIM-SSM, VRRPE
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH-2
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
FeaturesFlow control, layer 3 switching, layer 2 switching, DHCP support, BOOTP support, RARP support, ARP support, trunking, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, DoS attack prevention, port mirroring, DiffServ support, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, IP address filtering, Metro Ring Protocol (MRP) support, sFlow, PIM snooping, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST), Super Aggregated VLAN (SAV), Virtual Route Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) support, Virtual Switch Redundancy Protocol (VSRP) support, Foundry Discovery Protocol (FDP) support, Virtual Cable Test (VCT) technology, event log, DHCP snooping, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, SSH support, Jumbo Frames support, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, ANSI/TIA-1057, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
1 x console - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - management
24 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Power
Power DevicePower supply - hot-plug / redundant - plug-in module
Installed Qty1 (installed) / 2 (max)
Power RedundancyYes
Power Redundancy Scheme1+1
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational220 Watt
Miscellaneous
Width17.5 in
Depth19.6 in
Height2.6 in
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN50082-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00, UL 1950 Third Edition, WEEE, EN 60825, RoHS, FCC Part 15 A
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedAdvanced Layer 3 Upgrade
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support5 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 5 years
Limited warranty - software - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%
FCX624SVL4OS1
BROCADE FASTIRON CX 624S - T - FCX624S
Qty: Mfg Part: FCX624S
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3401794

$5045.99

FASTIRON CX 648S 2 PORT 10GB XFP MOD
Qty: Mfg Part: FCX-2XG
Manufacture: Brocade
Aztek SKU: 602548

$2243.75

FASTIRON CX 48PT 1GB 2 PORT STACK AC P S ADV
Qty: Mfg Part: FCX648S-ADV
Manufacture: Brocade
Aztek SKU: 580930

$2495.00

FASTIRON CX 648S 48PT 1GB 2 PORT STACK AC P S
Qty: Mfg Part: FCX648S
Manufacture: Brocade
Aztek SKU: 602545

$5141.01

FASTIRON CX 48PT POE PLUS 1GB 2 PORT STACK AC P S
Qty: Mfg Part: FCX648S-HPOE
Manufacture: Brocade
Aztek SKU: 580919

$6474.83

FASTIRON EDGE X424 24PT 4DP GIG ETHERNET 2 PORT 10GB AC B3
Qty: Mfg Part: FESX424
Manufacture: Brocade
Aztek SKU: 252103

$2995.00

FASTIRON SUPERX MANAGEMENT MOD 12DP PTS IP4 B3 400 256
Qty: Mfg Part: SX-FI12GM-4
Manufacture: Brocade
Aztek SKU: 253010

$10884.50

FASTIRON GS 648P DC 48PT GIG ETHERNET 4DP 10BG SLOT BL3
Qty: Mfg Part: FGS648P-DC
Manufacture: Brocade
Aztek SKU: 251936

$4682.00

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-860 nm (pack of 8) Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 9483385

$9466.22

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module pack of 128 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000158
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004772

$12800.19

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6463 seconds