100pct Juniper Compatible 10gbase Zr Xfp Mod EXXFP10GEZR-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
EXXFP10GEZR-AX
Suggested Retail $ 5382.79
Add to Cart for discounted price
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 3311.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2159334
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionJuniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR - XFP transceiver module
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - XFP / LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
SFPP10GESRAX
100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Qty: Mfg Part: SFPP10GESR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4291667

$578.75

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BT SFP GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: EXSFP1GESX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1866716

$70.36

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: JXSFP1GESX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1866723

$92.50

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: JD092B-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2744159

$327.50

100PCT IBM COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR XFP
Qty: Mfg Part: 69Y0377-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4085713

$612.50

100PCT IBM COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR XFP
Qty: Mfg Part: 45W2810-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4081886

$285.00

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: J9150A-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1984926

$275.22

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR XFP
Qty: Mfg Part: 10121-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2812970

$316.25

100PCT IBM COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-LR XFP
Qty: Mfg Part: 45W2811-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4081887

$408.75

100PCT BROCADE COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: 10G-SFPP-SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2731084

$263.80

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5345 seconds