10gbase Sr Xfp Lc F Juniper Ex 850nm 300m Ddm Guarnteed Compatible EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 441.25 InStock
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 777.01
Price: $ 441.25
1 Year Replacement add $ 49.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 94.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 99.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 731946
Condition: New
Email Page
Manufacturer/Supplier:AddOn - Network UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AOManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:AddOn - Network UpgradesProduct Model:EX-XFP-10GE-SRProduct Name:Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible XFP TransceiverMarketing Information:ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.Product Type:Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 xΎGBase-SRInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode FiberΎGBase-SRData Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit EthernetMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Wavelength : 850 nm Distance Support : 300 mCompatibility:Juniper EX3200 Ethernet SwitchesWarrantyStandard Warranty:
Processing time: 0.1101 seconds