Juniper 1000base Sx Sfp Ex Srs Mmf 850nm 550m Lc Part Sfp Sx EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO
Suggested Retail $ 112.5
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $90.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 90.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 722101
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer:
ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number:
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
ACP - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series
Product Model:
EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Product Name:
EX-SFP-1GE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optical Interface
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance Supported : 550 m
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Compatibility:
    Juniper EX 8200 series Switches
    Warranty
    Standard Warranty:
    Lifetime Limited


    TBDIU
    SFP1GESXAOK

    $48.72

    $48.72

    $48.72

    $67.86

    $287.58

    $287.58

    $46.71

    $287.58

    $42.34

    $294.98

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.5159 seconds