100pct Juniper Compatible 100bfx Sfp Gbic EXSFP1FEFX-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 99.47 OutOfStock
EXSFP1FEFX-AX
Suggested Retail $ 144.91
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $99.47
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1866713
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 100BFX SFP GBIC
The Axiom EXSPF1FEFX-AX is a Juniper EX-SPF-1FE-FX compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports MMF, with a 2-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (Small Form-Factor) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Juniper SFP enabled products and applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5221 seconds