Refurbished 100base Fx Sf Lc Mmf F Juniper 1310nm 2km Guaranteed Compatible EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AO
Suggested Retail $ 140.68
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $132.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 132.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 731968
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information:

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

Product Name: Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX Network
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Compatibility:

Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4462 seconds