10gbase Sr Sfp Lc F Juniper 850nm 300m Ddm Guarnteed Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 426.25 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 605.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $426.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 731944
Condition: New
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Product Name: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Additional Information: * Wavelength : 850 nm * Distance Support : 300 m
Compatibility: Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches
Processing time: 1.2424 seconds