10gbase Sr Sfp Lc F Juniper 850nm 300m Ddm Guarnteed Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 426.25 InStock
EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 605.00
Price: $ 426.25
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 49.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 94.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 99.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 731944
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Product Name: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: * Wavelength : 850 nm * Distance Support : 300 m
Compatibility: Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1373 seconds