Refurbished Small M Factor Pluggable 10gb Enet Sr Optics EX-SFP-10GE-SR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
EX-SFP-10GE-SR
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 1500.00
Price: $ 1498.75
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 229.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 459.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1235075
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Manufacturer Website Address: www.juniper.net
Brand Name: Juniper
Product Model: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Product Name: EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10Gbps Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: * Distance Support : 300m * Wavelength : 850 nm
Compatibility: Juniper EX2500 Ethernet Switches
Warranty
Standard Warranty: 1 Year Limited
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2075 seconds