Refurbished Small M Factor Pluggable 10gb Enet Lr Optics EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1940.00 OutOfStock
EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Suggested Retail $ 4000.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1940.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1235074
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Manufacturer Website Address: www.juniper.net
Brand Name: Juniper
Product Name: 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: * Transmitter Wavelength 1310 nm * Distance: 10Km
Compatibility: EX 8200 series Switches
Warranty
Standard Warranty: 1 Year
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8484 seconds