Ethernet Pci Converter 10bt To 10bfl 850nm Mm St E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)
Suggested Retail $ 150.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $103.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 103.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1947104
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Product Model: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)
  • Product Name: Ethernet PCI Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with this full-featured PCI powered media converter, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required, making installation a breeze. Since power is drawn directly from the PCI slot, no additional power supply is needed.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
  • Height: 4.8"
  • Width: 0.8"
  • Depth: 4.8"
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:
Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.transition.com
Brand Name:
Transition Networks
Product Model:
E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)
Product Name:
Ethernet PCI Media Converter
Marketing Information:
Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with this full-featured PCI powered media converter, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required, making installation a breeze. Since power is drawn directly from the PCI slot, no additional power supply is needed.
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of ST Ports:
1
ST Port Type:
Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Multi-mode
    Maximum Distance Supported:
    1.24 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology:
    Ethernet
    Network Technology:
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • Physical Characteristics
    Height:
    4.8"
    Width:
    0.8"
    Depth:
    4.8"
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    2.5" Height x 10.0" Width x 13.0" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    1.0 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
  • No need to replace existing NICs
  • Provides LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Saves space over traditional stand-alone converters
  • Compatibility:
  • Workstation
  • File Server
  • PCI
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.4501 seconds