Ethernet 10bt Rj45 To 10bfl Smf Sc Sa Convrt 20km E-TBT-FRL-05(XC)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E-TBT-FRL-05(XC)-NA
Suggested Retail $ 506.38
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $387.85
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 387.85 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1868182
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF SC SA CONVRT 20KM Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL media converters used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 5 km using multimode fiber or up to 40 km using single mode fiber without a repeater.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45
Enclosure TypeExternal
Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in
LocalizationNorth America
Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
FeaturesFull duplex capability, AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.6606 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Width3 in
Depth3.9 in
Height1 in
LocalizationNorth America
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Link ProtocolEthernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive
FeaturesFull duplex capability, AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - SC single mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024
Power
Power DevicePower adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%